Maulana Azad College

Maulana Azad College

Affiliated to the University of Calcutta
NAAC Accredited with 'A' Grade
DBT Star College with Star Status
Maulana Azad CollegeGovt. of W.B.
Offline classes will commence from 3rd November, 2022 after Puja vacation **|** Documents verification for candidates admitted on September 27- 28, 2022 will be on October 11 & 12, 2022.
30th WB State Science & Technology Congress 22-23: DST&BT-GOWB jointly with Maulana Azad College: Call for Research Abstract & Scientific Model Competition for Regional Science Congress (Howrah, Kolkata, South 24-PGS) | Brochure | Website
Apply for : Girls' Hostel  |  Boys' Hostel Last Date 10.10.22

Teachers' Council

Teachers Council Secretary: Jamil Ahmed, Associate Prof. of Islamic History & Culture

Sl.
No.
I. C.U. Sem-I & Sem-II
Examination
II. C.U. Sem-III & Sem-IV
Examination
III. C.U. Sem-V & Sem-VI
Examination
1. Md. Ashif Zamal Lasker (Jt. Convener) Aditi Basu (Jt. Convener) Avishek Ghosh (Jt. Convener)
2. Niloy Bakshi
(Jt. Convener)
Debalina Bhattacharya
(Jt. Convener)
Rajendra Saha
(Jt. Convener)
3. Gourishwar Choudhury Rajarshi Ghosh Sucheta Singha (Chandra)
4. Anima Saha Madhuvanti Chatterjee Arijit Kundu
5. Khalid Md. Zubair Debasri Basu Babli Saha
6. Sanjukta Manna Arpan Das Anjan Saha
7. Abhishek Mukherjee Upal Sen Biswajit Maiti
8. Anamitra Chatterjee Snehangshu Roy Abhishek Dey
9.   Nabanita Ghosh Bipasha Roy
10.   Ajanta Mukherji Nilanjan Chakraborty
  IV. C.U. (1+1+1) Examination V. College Internal Examination VI. U.G. Semester Result, Marks & Attendance
Tabulation
1. Onkar Nath Pathak (Jt. Convener) Jayeeta Saha (Jt. Convener) Nanda Das (Jt. Convener)
2. Iftekhar Ahmed (Jt. Convener) Md. Manzar Hussain
(Jt. Convener)
Partha Pal (Jt. Convener)
3. S.M.I.S Alquadri Sanju Das Debajit Chatterjee
4. Suparna Mitra Santanu Chattopadhyay Abhishek Mukherjee
5. Mahua Patra Umar Khayyam Khalid Md. Zubair
6. S.M.M.J.S. Alquadri Naim Uddin Ujjal Sanyal
7. Laxmi Narayan Rao Amitava Ghorai Debabrata Mukhopadhyay
8. Md. Sadrul Islam All HODs  
9. Naim Uddin    
  VII. Post Graduate Academic
Affairs
VIII. Admission (U.G.) IX. Income Tax & Health
Scheme
1. Subir Ch. Dasgupta
(Jt. Convener)
Sanjay Chattopadhyay
(Jt. Convener)
Subh0dip Samanta
(Jt. Convener)
2. Dabir Ahmed
(Jt. Convener)
Dipak Kr. Som
(Jt. Convener)
Anup Kr. Giri
(Jt. Convener)
3. Dipak Kr. Som Abhishek Dey Keshab Chandra Sinha
4. Parimal Bhattacharya Bipasha Roy Ujjal Sanyal
5. Md. Manzar Hussain Avishek Ghosh Debabrata Mukhopadhyay
6.   Sanjukta Manna Abhishek Mukherjee
7.   Debasree Bhattacharya Amitava Ghorai
8.   Md. Manzar Hussain  
9.   S.M.M.J.S. Alquadri  
10.   Santanu Chattopadhyay  
  X. Research Related Affairs XI. HRMS/Data Upload &
ICT System Management
XII. Career Counseling &
Placement
1. Subir Ch. Dasgupta
(Jt. Convener)
Subhodip Samanta
(Jt. Convener)
Subir Ch. Dasgupta
(Convener)
2. Tapan Kr. Karpha
(Jt. Convener)
Partha Pal
(Jt. Convener)
Nanda Das
3. Santanu Ghosh Anup Giri (Jt. Convener) Ujjal Sanyal
4. Samudra Prosad Banik Sanju Das Debasri Basu
5. Dabir Ahmed Sanjay Chattopadhyay Gourishwar Choudhury
6. Anima Saha Rajendra Saha Bipasha Roy
7. Ajanta Mukherjee Arpan Das Nabanita Ghosh
8. Arpan Das Khalid. Md. Zubair Debaprashad Chatterjee
9. Nabanita Ghosh Avishek Ghosh  
10. Mina Mazumder    
  XIII. Purchase Advisory XIV. Publication, Academic
Calendar
XV. Career Advancement
1. Subir Ch. Dasgupta (Jt. Convener) Rajarshi Ghosh (Jt. Convener) Tapan Kr. Karpha (Jt. Convener)
2. Partha Roy (Jt. Convener) Ajanta Mukherji (Jt. Convener) Partha Roy (Jt. Convener)
3. Santanu Ghosh Debajit Chatterjee Pijus Kanti Ghosh
4. Dabir Ahmed Roopamala Saha Arpan Chakraborty
5. All HODs of the Science Depts. Niloy Bakshi Goutam Kr. Mondal
6.   Samudra Prosad Banik Somnath Bandyopadhyay
7.   Sujit Kumar Bhowal Subhodip Samanta
8.   Samrat Roy  
  XVI. Students’ Support Cell/
Student Credit Card/ Kanyashree
XVII. UGC, DBT, DST &
RUSA
XVIII. Seminar, Debate &
Cultural Activity
1. Pritha Chakraborty
(Jt. Convener)
Tapan Kr. Karpha
(Jt. Convener)
Ujjwal Chattopadhyay
(Jt. Convener)
2. Aditi Basu
(Jt. Convener)
Samudra Prosad Banik
(Jt. Convener)
Md. Irshad Ali
(Jt. Convener)
3. Babli Saha (Jt. Convener) Subir Ch. Dasgupta Upal Sen
4. Jayeeta Saha Sanjit Kr. Das Dipak Kr. Som
5. Madhumita Chatterjee Partha Roy Sanjukta Manna
6. Laxmi Narayan Rao Kartik Ch. Basak Iftekhar Ahmed
7. S.M.M.J.S. Alquadri Anup Kr. Giri Debaprashad Chatterjee
8. Madhuvanti Chatterjee Rajarshi Ghosh Madhuvanti Chatterjee
9. Camellia C. Burman   Ayan Banerjee
10. Madhu Sarda   Debalina Bhattacharya
11. Golam Moinuddin   Chandrani Bhattacharjee
12. Khalid Md. Zubair   Samrat Roy
13 Md. Irshad Ali   Camellia C. Burman
14.. Santanu Chattopadhyay    
15. Pijush Kanti Ghosh    
16. Debajit Chatterjee    
17. Suchitra Sarkar    
  XIX. Anti-Ragging & Prevention of Sexual Harassment XX. Discipline & Parent Teacher Co-ordination XXI. Students’ Affair & Grievance Redressal
1. Sucheta Singha (Chandra)
(Jt. Convener)
Anuradha Sen
(Jt. Convener)
Dabir Ahmed
(Jt. Convener)
2. S. M. Hashmi (Jt. Convener) Roopamala Saha (Jt. Convener) Santanu Ghosh (Jt. Convener)
3. Somnath Bandyopadhyay Alok Das Nilanjan Chakraborty
4. Paramita Maharatna Chakrabarty Dipak Kr. Som Sanjay Chattopadhyay
5. Md. Humayun Jamil Khan Santanu Ghosh Debabrata Mukhopadhyay
6. Anuradha Sen Ashoke Kr. Mandal Sanjukta Manna
7. Anamitra Chatterjee Anima saha Gourishwar Choudhury
8. Arpan Chakraborty Babli Saha Debaprashad Chatterjee
9. Snehangshu Roy Bikash Ch. Dutta S.M.I.S Alquadri
10. Sukanya De Debasree Bhattacharya Abhishek Dey
  XXII. Library XXIII. Routine XXIV. Games & Sports
1. Susanta Roy Karmakar (Jt. Convener) Partha Pal (Jt. Convener) Golam Moinuddin (Jt. Convener)
2. Nayyer Jamal (Jt. Convener) Nanda Das (Jt. Convener) Md. Irshad Ali (Jt. Convener)
3. S.M.M.J.S Alquadri Arijit Kundu Madhuvanti Chatterjee
4. Shahnawaz Shibli Keshab Ch. Sinha Bikash Kundu
5. Iftekhar Ahmed Karthik Ch. Basak Shahnawaz Shibli
6. Onkar Nath Pathak Sanjit Kr. Das Anjan Saha
7. Niloy Bakshi Barin Kr. Roy Abhishek Dey
8. Anjan Saha Abhishek Mukherjee Ayan Banerjee
9. Ayan Banerjee   S.M.I.S. Alquadri
10.     Laxmi Narayan Rao
Back To Top